2009 Board Members and Committee Chairpersons

Board of Directors:
Commodore Ron Baxter
Vice Commodore Sarah Duncan
Rear Commodore Jean du Preez/Joe Headley
Staff Commodore John Ruck
Recording Secretary Debby Platt/Meryle Sachs
Corresponding Secretary Laurette Cherry
Treasurer Debbie Morris
Director Louis Algaze
Director Joe Headley
Director Jennifer Paduan
Director Matt Seidenzahl
 
Committee Chairpersons:
Galley & Bar Jerry Stratton
House David Duncan
By-Laws John Laughton
Cruising Alan Nicewander
Entertainment Jack Davies
Junior Advisor Kate Conway
Racing Ray Ward
Publicity Janis Higginbotham
Tiller Patricia Nicewander
Website Louis Algaze
PHRF

David Potter & George Wheeler & Mark Chaffey

Dry Storage Vic Carder
Long Range Planning Fritz Weeth/Greg Cailliet
Port Captain – Guests Sharon Halvorson
Port Captain – Boats Eriksen Digman

2008 Board Members and Committee Chairpersons

Board of Directors:  
Commodore John Ruck
Vice Commodore Ron Baxter
Rear Commodore Sarah Duncan
Staff Commodore Donna Womble
Recording Secretary Debby Platt
Corresponding Secretary Laurette Cherry
Treasurer Paul Brocchini
Director Dave Morris
Director Jean du Preez
Director Rick Smith
Director Joe Headley
 
Committee Chairpersons:  
House, Galley, Bar Jerry Stratton
By-Laws John Laughton
Cruising Sharon Halvorson
Entertainment Patricia Nicewander
Junior Advisor Kate Conway
Racing Ray Ward
Publicity Judy Clark
Tiller Janis Higginbotham
Website Louis Algaze and Ron Baxter
Website Calendar Patricia Nicewander
PHRF David Potter and George Wheeler
Dry Storage Vic Carder
Long Range Planning Greg Cailliet and Fritz Weeth
Port Captain – Guests Sharon Halvorson
Port Captain – Boats David Duncan

2007 Board Members and Committee Chairpersons

Board of Directors:  
Commodore Donna Womble
Vice Commodore John Ruck
Rear Commodore Ron Baxter
Staff Commodore Garth Hobson
Recording Secretary Jeff Carder
Corresponding Secretary Laurette Cherry
Treasurer Jim Wirtz
Director Sarah Duncan
Director Jean du Preez
Director Rick Smith
Director Joe Headley
 
Committee Chairpersons:  
House, Galley, Bar Jerry Stratton
By-Laws John Laughton
Cruising Scott Pryor
Entertainment Patricia Nicewander
Junior Advisor Kate Conway
Racing Bob Furney and Meryle Sachs
Publicity Judy Clark
Tiller Janis Higginbotham
Website Louis Algaze and Ron Baxter
Website Calendar Patricia Nicewander
PHRF David Potter, David Addleman and George Wheeler
Dry Storage Vic Carder
Long Range Planning Tracy Call, Greg Cailliet and Fritz Weeth
Port Captain – Guests Sharon Halvorson
Port Captain – Boats Jim Womble

2006 Board Members and Committee Chairpersons

Board of Directors  
Commodore Garth Hobson
Vice Commodore Donna Womble
Rear Commodore John Ruck
Staff Commodore Don Hoover
Treasurer Debbie Morris
Recording Secretary Todd Muck
Corresponding Secretary Carolanne Erickson
Director Juli Alexander
Director Doug Deppe
Director David Duncan
Director Rick Smith
   
Committee Chairpersons:  
Cruising Derek Dykman
Dry Storage Vic Carder
House, Galley, Bar, Entertainment Gerald Stratton
Junior Advisors Ray Ward, Shelley Caplan
Long-Range Planning Tracy Call, Bob Furney, Greg Caillet
PHRF George Wheeler, David Potter, David Addleman
Port Captain-Docks, RC Boats Jeff Carder, David Duncan
Port Captain-Guest Services Sharon Halvorson
Publicity Janis Higginbotham
Racing Ron Baxter
Spinnakers Spinnaker Representative
Tiller Jennifer Duncan, John Ruck
Website Meryle Sachs, Ron Baxter
   
Club Manager Jerry Mayo

2005 Board Members and Committee Chairpersons

Board of Directors  
Commodore Don Hoover
Vice-Commodore Garth Hobson
Rear-Commodore Donna Womble
Staff-Commodore Debbie Morris
Recording Secretary Sharon Halvorsen
Corresponding Secretary Larry Smith
Treasurer David Potter
Director David Addleman
Director Todd Muck
Director Mitch Matthews
Director Tracy Call
   
Committee Chairpersons:  
Bar Gerald Stratton
By-Laws John Laughton
Cruising Dave Morris
Entertainment Meryle Sachs
Finance David Potter
Galley Gerald Stratton
House Gerald Stratton
Junior Advisor Ray Ward
Membership Larry Smith
Racing Ron Baxter
Publicity Janis Higginbotham
Tiller John Ruck
Web Page Ron Baxter, Garth Hobson, Meryle Sachs
PHRF Reps Cam Lewis, David Potter, George Wheeler
Dry Storage Vic Carder
Long Range Planning Gregor Caillet
Port Captain Sharon Halvorson
Guest Docking Sharon Halvorson
Race Committee Boats David Duncan

More Articles...

  1. Past Commodores

Additional information